JUSTIFIED RACE RESULTS 1998-2021                                                  
      J29 J29 J29 J29 J29 J29 J29 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35 J35      
  RACE NAME   1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021      
  Grand Lake Premier   1 1 2 4 1 DNF 1 DNR 2 1 1 2 2 2 DNR 4 1 4 3 2 5 6 3 DNR      
  Raper Memorial Cup Race 1 DNR 1 6 1 1 2 6 1 3 1 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 6 3 5 5 1 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S1.1 ---- cancel 1 DNR 4 2 1 DNR 1 DNR 1 2 2 2 DNR 2 no wnd 3 1 2 4 2 WX DNR      
  Bulletproof Solutions Race 1                                   1 1 3 3 1 2        
  Bulletproof Solutions Race 2                                   1 1 3   1 1        
  Bulletproof Solutions Race                                   1 1 3 3 1 1 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S1.2 ---- cancel 1 DNR 4 2 1 DNR 1 DNR 1 2 2 2 DNR 2 no wnd 2 1 canceld 7 1 4 DNR      
  Exit Realty Welcome Race 1                                             1        
  Exit Realty Welcome Race 2                                             1        
  Exit Realty Welcome Race                                     4 3 5 1 1 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S1.3                     1   2 1 2 1 7 5 3 1 2 6 1 DNR      
  Regatta/ Day 1               no wnd 2,2 5,1 1,5 1,1 1 2,3 no wnd 1,1 1,6 1 2,3 1 1,1 2,6 3,1 1,2        
  Regatta/ Day 2               1 8 4 1 DNR 1,1 1 1,1,1 1 4,2 1 abdn 1,1 1,1 3 5,2          
  Joy of Framing/             6 1 4 4 2 4 1 1                            
  Charity Race   ---- 1 1 1 DNR no wnd 2 DNR 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 4 2 2 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S1.4 ---- 4 1 2 4 1 no wnd 3 3 6 3 2 3 2 5 1 DNR 1 DNR 1 3 WX 3 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S1.5             1 DNR 1 1 1 1 no wnd 4 2 1 2 2 7 4 7 3 4 DNR      
  Flowers Cove Race/ Day1   ---- 1 1 2 3 3 1 ABDN 1 1 ABDN 2 2 3 1 2 DNR 3 1 1              
  Flowers Cove Race/ Day2   ---- no wnd 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 4 1 2 ABDN 1 1 3 DNR 1 3 2              
  Flowers Cove Race/Total   1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 3 DNR 1 2 2              
  Endurance Race                                           3 WX DNR DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S1.6       DNR no wnd DNR 5 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 2 DNR 1 1 6 DNR WX   DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Makeup                                       4 DNR 3 DNR break      
  Coronation Cup/ Day 1                       3,4                                
  Coronation Cup/ Day 2                       1                                
  Coronation Cup/ Total                       3                                
  Atlas Cup Race   ---- 6 5 4 1 4 1 4 3 3 1 5 2                            
  Fairway Insurance Cup Race                           5 1 1 1   `                
  Wednesday Evening Race S2.1         2   no wnd 6 1 1 DNR 3 2 4 3 5 no wnd 1 5 3 no wnd 2 4 DNR      
  Casey at the Bat/ Day1                                         3,1 2,2 5,3 2,1        
  Casey at the Bat Challenge                                   1 1 2 3 4 1 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S2.2 ---- 1 DNR DNR 3 1 4 5 2 6 2 2 1 3 4 7 4 3 2 8 WX 5 4 DNR      
  L&A Challenge Cup Race 1                                   2                  
  L&A Challenge Cup Race 2                                   4                  
  L&A Challenge Cup Race   1 3 1 1 4 7 2 2 1 4 1 1 ABDN 2 2 2 4 3 2 3 3 WX 1 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S2.3 ---- no wnd DNR 2 ? 2 no wnd 6 2 no wnd 1 2 3 2 5 7 5 canceld 2 3 1 1 WX DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S2.4             4 1 2 3 5 2 3 2 2 6 3 1 1 1 7 5 1 DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S2.5             2 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 3 4 2 4 6 canceld 5 2 canceld DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Race S2.6                 1 1 4 3 2 1 no wnd 1 1 no wnd 1 5 2 2   DNR      
  Wednesday Evening Makeup                           1     1     1 5            
  Sunset Race 1 and Race 2                                       3,1              
  Sunset Race   1 1 2 1 no wnd 2 1 3 1 1 1 ABDN 2 1 2 1 HiWnd 5 4 1 4 1 1 DNR      
                                                           
  1st places in Trophy Races 5 4 4 4 4 1 5 1 4 3 7 3 1 4 3 3 4 4 3 2   3 6     78  
  1st places on Wed. Races   ---- 1 2 0 0 2 2 2 6 5 6 3 2 5   4 2 4 5 4 1 2 2     60  
                                                           
  Legend All Races                                                    
  DNS - did not start  1st 5 5 6 4 4 3 8 3 12 11 16 8 3 11 6 8 7 8 12 11 1 7 9     168  
  DNF - did not finish  2nd 0 0 3 2 1 3 4 4 4 0 2 10 10 7 5 5 2 3 3 3 3 5 3     82  
  DNR - did not race  3rd 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 3 4 1 2 5 2 2 2 1 5 3 9 6 4 2     59  
  no wnd - race canceled                                         Podium Finishes         309  
  ABDN - abandon, over time limit                                                      
  or weather restricted