Grand Lake Premier Race                                   S - spinnaker      
  Saturday 18-06-16                 TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-SP-G-RP-SC-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 7.3     race golf 13 5 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G G 207 39 14 59 24 -10 4 114.40 104.40 79.22 1 1 19 13 39 offset start   -2 -2
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     374 113 15 10 42   5 125.70 125.70 80.20 2 1 20 12 121     -1 -1
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   137 -13 14 53 15 -10 3 108.25 98.25 81.58 3 1 21 35 6 offset start   0 0
  Vanish Bob Gamble J29 OB FR OSP   117 0 14 52 39 -10 2 107.65 97.65 83.41 4 1 23 25 35 offset start   2 2
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 37 -35 14 50 9 -15 1 105.15 90.15 85.65 5 1 25 39 18 offset start   3 3
  Salambo T & J Wilkinson Hughes 29 G   275 47 15 19 51   6 134.85 134.85 101.39 6 1 41 23 229     5 5
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF G   222 66 D S Q                     DSQ      
                                                 
  Raper Memorial Race                                   S - spinnaker      
  Sunday 18-07-01                 TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-By-Rp-Sl-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 6.85     race golf 13 5 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     191 26 14 41 23 -10 4 96.38 86.38 64.58 1 1 4 35 26 offset start   0 0
  Vanish Bob Gamble J29 OB FR OSP S 116 5 14 37 51 -15 3 92.85 77.85 64.61 2 1 4 36 5 offset start   0 0
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G G 202 34 14 42 56 -10 5 97.93 87.93 64.87 3 1 4 52 37 offset start   0 0
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   137 -13 14 36 14 -10 2 91.23 81.23 65.59 4 1 5 36 -4 offset start   1 1
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 42 -30 14 31 19 -15 1 86.32 71.32 66.52 5 1 6 31 -13 offset start   1 1
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     376 115 15 10 17 -10 6 125.28 115.28 72.36 6 1 12 21 183     5 5
                                                 
Exit Realty Welcome Race - Final Results                              
  FYC Ranking         FYC Race No                              
  Boat name skipper boat type     place 1 2   Pts                            
  Vanish Bob Gamble J29 OB FR OSP     1 1 1   2                            
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     2 4 2   6                            
  Tally Ho Dave Warner Albin Nova 33     3 3 3   6                            
  Tamawind Mike Lauper Westwind 35     4 2 6   8                            
  Justified John McKinney J35     5 5 5   10                            
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     6 8 4   12                            
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF     7 7 7   14                            
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     8 6 10   16                            
  Puissance Brett W Tanzer 26     9 9 10   19                            
                                                 
  Exit Realty Welcome Race         H M S                              
  Pursuit Race 2018 Enter Start Time     13 0 0                              
  Sunday 18-07-08   Course Distance     2.18 nm                                
  Race 1   Course Waypoints      S-Sp-F                                
        Start Time 1:00 PM                              
  Boat Name skipper boat type     PHRF Rating (s/nm) Pursuit Start Time Finish Place                          
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     385.5 13:00:00 8                            
  Puissance Brett W Tanzer 26     345 14 1 28 9                            
  Tamawind Mike Lauper Westwind 35     340.5 14 1 38 2                            
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     295.5 14 3 16 6                            
  Tally Ho Dave Warner Albin Nova 33     252 14 4 51 3                            
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     240 14 5 17 4                            
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF     222 14 5 56 7                            
  Vanish Bob Gamble J29 OB FR OSP     174 14 7 41 1                            
  Justified John McKinney J35     54 14 12 3 5                            
                                                 
  Exit Realty Welcome Race         H M S                              
  Pursuit Race 2018 Enter Start Time     14 0 0                              
  Sunday 18-07-08   Course Distance     2.18 nm                                
  Race 2   Course Waypoints      S-Sp-F                                
        Start Time 2:00 PM                              
  Boat Name skipper boat type     PHRF Rating (s/nm) Pursuit Start Time Finish Place                          
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     385.5 14:00:00 4                            
  Puissance Brett W Tanzer 26     345 14 1 28 dns                            
  Tamawind Mike Lauper Westwind 35     340.5 14 1 38 6                            
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     295.5 14 3 16 dns                            
  Tally Ho Dave Warner Albin Nova 33     252 14 4 51 3                            
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     240 14 5 17 2                            
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF     222 14 5 56 7                            
  Vanish Bob Gamble J29 OB FR OSP     174 14 7 41 1                            
  Justified John McKinney J35     54 14 12 3 5                            
                                                 
  Boats not having raced this year get maximum golf handicap.                                              
  Boats with non owner helmsman/non-regular get maximum golf handicap.                                              
  Whitesail only                                              
                                                 
                                                 
  Bulltproof Regatta                                     S - spinnaker      
  July 14, 2018                 TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-Sp-By-G-Sp-By-F                     PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 5.3     race golf 13 5 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Vanish Bob Gamble J29 OB FR OSP S 112 1 14 38 28 -5 1 93.47 88.47 78.57 1 1 18 34 1 offset start   -5 -5
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   141 -9 14 40 57   3 95.95 95.95 83.49 2 1 23 30 47     -2 -2
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 37 -35 14 38 38 -5 2 93.63 88.63 85.36 3 1 25 22 42 offset start   0 0
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G G 211 43 14 50 44   5 105.73 105.73 87.10 4 1 27 6 139     2 2
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     193 28 14 49 19   4 104.32 104.32 87.27 5 1 27 16 126     2 2
  Sisu Graham Jefferies C&C 35 LF     198 0 15 43 49   6 158.82 158.82 141.33 6 2 21 20 710     5 5