Grand Lake Premier Race                                   S - spinnaker      
  Saturday 17-06-17               TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-Wh-G-Pi--F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 6.9     race golf 13 5 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367     62 -25 14 26 42 -10 1 81.70 71.70 64.57 1 1 4 34 -25 offset start   -2 -2
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 50 -22 14 27 14 -10 2 82.23 72.23 66.48 2 1 6 29 -5 offset start   0 0
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   129 -21 14 31 45 -5 3 86.75 81.75 66.92 3 1 6 55 -1 offset start   0 0
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   203 26 14 42 6 -5 4 97.10 92.10 68.75 4 1 8 45 62 offset start   2 2
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     184 19 14 42 51 -5 5 97.85 92.85 71.69 5 1 11 41 81 offset start   4 4
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF G   197 41 14 46 54 -5 6 101.90 96.90 74.24 6 1 14 15 125 offset start   5 5
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     266 65 15 13 34   7 128.57 128.57 97.98 7 1 37 59 355     5 5
                                                 
  Raper Memorial Race                                   S - spinnaker      
  Saturday 17-07-01               TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-By-Rb-Pi-Rb-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 6.4     race golf 13 5 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 47 -28 14 16 56 -10 1 71.93 61.93 56.92 1 0 56 55 -28 offset start   -2 -2
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   134 -16 14 22 28 -5 3 77.47 72.47 58.17 2 0 58 10 -4 offset start   -1 -1
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 50 -22 14 19 35 -10 2 74.58 64.58 59.25 3 0 59 15 0 offset start   0 0
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     276 75 14 33 56   5 88.93 88.93 59.49 4 0 59 30 99     0 0
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   205 28 14 32 3 -5 4 87.05 82.05 60.18 5 1 0 11 59 offset start   1 1
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     341 80 14 43 50   8 98.83 98.83 62.46 6 1 2 28 132     3 3
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF G   202 46 14 35 3 -5 6 90.05 85.05 63.50 7 1 3 30 108 offset start   4 4
  Bella Marc-A Demers C&C 34 Dk G   171 15 14 36 35 -5 7 91.58 86.58 68.34 8 1 8 21 122 offset start   5 5
                                                 
                                                 
  Exit Realty Welcome         H M S                              
  Pursuit Race 2017 Enter Start Time     13 0 0                              
  Sunday 17-07-09 Course Distance     5.6 nm                                
  Race 1   Course Waypoints      S-Sh-Rb-By-F                            
          Start Time 1:00 PM                              
  Boat Name skipper boat type     PHRF Rating (s/nm) Pursuit Start Time Line Finish Place                          
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     349 13 0 0 5                          
  Salambo T & J Wilkinson Hughes 29     336 13 1 13 8                          
  Sapphire Dave West Hinckley P35     300 13 4 34 1                          
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     295.5 13 4 60 6                          
  Kisimul Dave MacNeil CS 33 SD     259.5 13 8 21 4                          
  Tally Ho Dave Warner Albin Nova 33     258 13 8 30 7                          
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     240 13 10 10 2                          
  Justified John McKinney J35     57 13 27 15 3                          
                                               
                                                 
  Exit Realty Welcome Race - Final Results                                          
            FYC Race No                              
  Boat name skipper boat type     place 1     Pts                            
  Sapphire Dave West Hinckley P35     1 1     1                            
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     2 2     2                            
  Justified John McKinney J35     3 3     3                            
  Kisimul Dave MacNeil CS 33 SD     4 4     4                            
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     5 5     5                            
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  Sirius 28     6 6     6                            
  Tally Ho Dave Warner Albin Nova 33     7 7     7                            
  Salambo T & J Wilkinson Hughes 29     8 8     8                            
                                                 
                                                 
  Bulletproof Solutions Regatta Race 1                                 S - spinnaker      
  July 15, 2017                 TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-Rb-By-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 2.65     race golf 13 5 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 40 -35 13 37 59 -5 2 32.98 27.98 26.22 1 0 26 13 -35 offset start   -1 -1
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   130 -20 13 37 18   1 32.30 32.30 26.56 2 0 26 33 -12     0 0
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 40 -32 13 38 55 -5 3 33.92 28.92 27.15 3 0 27 9 -11 offset start   1 1
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF G G 214 55 13 44 43   4 39.72 39.72 30.26 4 0 30 16 147     5 5
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33   S 182 29 13 44 44   5 39.73 39.73 31.69 5 0 31 42 153     5 5
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G G 217 37 14 0 0                     DNF      
                                                 
  Bulletproof Solutions Regatta Race 2                                 S - spinnaker      
  July 15, 2017                 TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-Rb-By-Rb-By-F                     PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 8.9     race golf 14 10 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 40 -35 16 14 40 -5 1 124.67 119.67 113.73 1 1 53 44 -35 offset start   -3 -3
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33   S 182 29 16 34 37   4 144.62 144.62 117.62 2 1 57 37 55 offset start   0 0
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 40 -32 16 18 47 -5 2 128.78 123.78 117.85 3 1 57 51 -4 offset start   0 0
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   130 -20 16 30 35   3 140.58 140.58 121.30 4 2 1 18 31 offset start   2 2
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF G G 214 55 17 14 32   5 184.53 184.53 152.79 5 2 32 47 318 offset start   5 5
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G G 217 37 17 0 0                     offset start      
                                                 
  Bulletproof Solutions Regatta - Final Result                                        
            FYC Race No                              
  Boat name skipper boat type     place 1     Pts                            
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 1 1 1   2                            
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   2 2 4   6                            
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 3 3 3   6                            
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33   S 4 5 2   7                            
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF G G 5 4 5   9                            
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G G 6 7 7   14                            
                                                 
  Joy of Framing Charity Regatta                                   S - spinnaker      
  July 29, 2017 Race 1               TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-By-Sp-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 5.4     race golf 13 0 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Justified John McKinney J35     54 -30 14 25 39 -15 1 85.65 70.65 65.79 1 1 5 47 -30 offset start   -4 -4
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 39 -36 14 27 46 -15 2 87.77 72.77 69.26 2 1 9 15 3 offset start   0 0
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     199 34 14 37 37 -10 4 97.62 87.62 69.71 3 1 9 42 78 offset start   0 0
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   131 -19 14 31 39 -10 3 91.65 81.65 69.86 4 1 9 52 26 offset start   0 0
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   213 36 14 39 17 -10 5 99.28 89.28 70.11 5 1 10 7 84 offset start   0 0
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     348 87 14 44 39   6 104.65 104.65 73.33 6 1 13 20 171     4 4
                                                 
  Joy of Framing Charity Regatta                                   S - spinnaker      
  July 29, 2017 Race 2               TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-By-Rp-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 4.52     race golf 15 0 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Justified John McKinney J35     54 -30 16 26 43 -15 1 86.72 71.72 67.65 1 1 7 39 -30 offset start   -3 -3
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 39 -36 16 28 1 -15 2 88.02 73.02 70.08 2 1 10 5 -4 offset start   0 0
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   213 36 16 47 1 -10 4 107.02 97.02 80.97 3 1 20 58 213 offset start   5 5
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     199 34 16 48 56 -10 5 108.93 98.93 83.94 4 1 23 57 250 offset start   5 5
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   131 -19 16 45 26 -10 3 105.43 95.43 85.56 5 1 25 34 219 offset start   5 5
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     348 87 18 0 0                     DNF      
                                                 
  Joy of Framing Charity Regatta                                   S - spinnaker      
  July 30, 2017 Race 3               TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-Sp-BY-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 2.65     race golf 13 0 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Justified John McKinney J35     54 -30 14 6 12 -15 1 66.20 51.20 48.82 1 0 48 49 -30 offset start   -5 -5
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 39 -36 14 8 3 -15 2 68.05 53.05 51.33 2 0 51 20 21 offset start   -2 -5
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   131 -19 14 14 23 -10 3 74.38 64.38 58.60 3 0 58 36 202 offset start   0 0
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     199 34 14 19 51 -10 4 79.85 69.85 61.06 4 1 1 4 311 offset start   5 5
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     348 87 14 22 30   5 82.50 82.50 67.13 5 1 7 8 502     5 5
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   213 36 14 36 5 -10 6 96.08 86.08 76.68 6 1 16 41 667 offset start   5 5
  MyDream Cliff Cull Cal Jensen 28     221 5 15 1 15   7 121.25 121.25 111.49 7 1 51 29 1424     5 5
                                                 
  Joy of Framing Charity Regatta                                   S - spinnaker      
  July 30, 2017 Race 4               TOD Corrected min = ((elapsed min x 60)-(rating x distance)) / 60       G - gennaker      
    Course: S-Sp-F                       PHRF - TOD               Max FYC
    Race Distance: 2.18     race golf 15 10 0 off line elapsed elapsed corrected corr corrected Golf to     golf golf
  boat name skipper boat type   S/G rating adj H M S set place (min) offset elapsed(min) place H M S tie 1st Notes   adj adj
  Justified John McKinney J35     54 -30 16 0 28 -15 1 50.47 35.47 33.50 1 0 33 30 -30 offset start   -5 -5
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 39 -36 16 3 51 -15 3 53.85 38.85 37.43 2 0 37 26 72 offset start   -2 -5
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   131 -19 16 3 53 -10 4 53.88 43.88 39.12 3 0 39 7 136 offset start   0 0
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     348 87 16 2 10   2 52.17 52.17 39.52 4 0 39 31 253     1 1
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     199 34 16 9 22 -10 5 59.37 49.37 42.14 5 0 42 8 272 offset start   5 5
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   213 36 16 15 5 -10 7 65.08 55.08 47.34 6 0 47 21 417 offset start   5 5
  MyDream   Cal Jensen 28     221 5 16 14 0   6 64.00 64.00 55.97 7 0 55 58 623     5 5
                                                 
  Joy of Framing Charity Regatta - Totals                                       Avg  
            FYC Race No                         golf  
  Boat name skipper boat type     place 1 2 3 4 Pts                       adj  
  Justified John McKinney J35     1 1 1 1 1 4                       -4  
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 2 2 2 2 2 8                       -1  
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy Pearson 36 G   5 4 5 3 3 15                       1  
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie CS 33     4 3 4 4 5 16                       4  
  Kisimul Dave McNeil CS 33 SD G   3 5 3 6 6 20                       4  
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea Challenger7.5     6 6 7 5 4 22                       3  
  My Dream Cliff Cull Cal Jensen 28     7 8 8 7 7 30                       5  
                                                 
Flowers Cove Race - Final Results  
  FYC Ranking         FYC Race No    
  Boat name skipper boat type     place 1 2   Pts  
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367     1 2 1   3  
  Justified John McKinney J35     2 1 2   3  
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF     3 3 3   6  
                                                 
  Flowers Cove           H M S                              
  Pursuit Race 2017 Enter Start Time     13 0 0                              
  Day 1   Course Distance     7.9 nm                                
  8/12/2017   Course Waypoints      S,GrdPt,Goat Isle                            
                                                 
            Start Time 1:00 PM                              
  Boat Name skipper boat type     PHRF Rating (s/nm) Pursuit Start Time                              
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF     218 13:00:00 3                            
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367     51 13:21:59 2                            
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 39 13:23:34 1                            
                                             
                                                 
  Flowers Cove           H M S                              
  Pursuit Race 2016 Enter Start Time     11 0 0                              
  Day 2   Course Distance     11.2 nm                                
  8/13/2017   Course Waypoints      GoatIsle, GrdPt, RobPt, S-F                            
                                                 
            Start Time 11:00 AM                              
  Boat Name skipper boat type     PHRF Rating (s/nm) Pursuit Start Time                              
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies C&C 38 LF     218 11:00:00 3                            
  Savory I Bob Gamble Beneteau 367   S 39 11:33:25 1                            
  Justified John McKinney J35   S 39 11:33:25 2