MSA Race #4, Sep 12, 2010                                  
                                Elapsed Time Corrected Time
      Boat Boat Sail   Elapsed Time   Minutes Minutes Rank Class   to tie for first Minutes behind
    Crew Name Type No. DPN hr min sec   Elapsed Corrected       hr min sec next boat
    Côté, Mike & Heather & Claudia Guidoune Cygnus 114 95.0 2 17 12   137.200 144.421 1 D   2 17 12  
    Rankin, John   Cygnus 99 95.0 2 18 13   138.217 145.491 2 D   2 17 12 1.070
    Floyd,Stephen Julie's Gibe Osprey 687 84.9 2 4 51   124.850 147.055 3 D   2 2 37 1.564
    Stairs, Aaron Apollo 470 1656 88.4 2 15 20   135.333 153.092 4 D   2 7 40 6.037
    Beal, John   Dragon KC112 91.5 2 33 3   153.050 167.268 5 D   2 12 9 14.176
    Kipping, Jack Shady Lady Cygnus 203 95.0 2 41 55   161.917 170.439 6 D   2 17 12 3.171
    Clark, Gerry Typhoon Cape Dory 22   100.8 2 52 58   172.967 171.594 7 C   2 25 35 1.155
    Hamilton, Dale Blew Bayou Independent 20 2054 96.0 2 46 24   166.400 173.333 8 C   2 18 39 1.739
    Daisley, Bill   C15 ManOWar   99.4 2 52 19   172.317 173.357 9 D   2 23 33 0.023
    Wilson, James   Tanzer 26 305 93.8 2 44 43   164.717 175.604 10 C   2 15 28 4.010
    Pegler, Kevin & Shirley Wildwood Wayfarer 1071 91.8 2 42 12   162.200 176.688 11 D   2 12 35 1.084
    Kubik, Dino Work Of Art Dufour 24   96.0 2 50 17   170.283 177.378 12 C   2 18 39 0.690
    Palmer, Kim Great Expectations ODay 25 305 95.2 2 49 33   169.550 178.099 13 C   2 17 29 1.410
    Tarr, John Passing Wind Catalina 22 11588 96.3 2 56 9   176.150 182.918 14 C   2 19 5 4.819
    Rushton, Scott   Laser   91.1 2 55 16   175.267 192.389 15 D   2 11 34 14.291
  Creaser Cup MSA Race #3, Aug 7, 2010                                      
    Class C start: 1350  Class D start:1400                         Elapsed Time Corrected Time    
    Boat Boat Sail   Elapsed Time Offset Minutes Minutes Rank Class   to tie for first Minutes behind    
  Crew Name Type No. DPN hr min sec Start Elapsed Corrected       hr min sec next boat    
  Hébert, Guy & Jocelyne Gagnon Peace of Mind Tanzer 26 591 94.5 1 44 21   104.350 110.423 1 C   1 44 21      
  Pickles, Rod   Tanzer 7.5 173 96.0 1 46 30   106.500 110.938 2 C   1 46 0 0.514  
  Côté, Mike & Heather & Claudia Guidoune Cygnus 114 95.0 1 58 2 -10 108.033 113.719 3 D   1 54 54 2.782  
  Spencer, Don Spring Thaw Tanzer 26 727 93.8 1 46 48   106.800 113.859 4 C   1 43 35 0.140    
  Beal, John   Dragon KC112 91.5 1 54 34 -10 104.567 114.281 5 D   1 51 2 0.421  
  Rankin, John   Cygnus 99 95.0 2 0 9 -10 110.150 115.947 6 D   1 54 54 1.667    
  Kipping, Jack Shady Lady Cygnus 203 95.0 2 0 13 -10 110.217 116.018 7 D   1 54 54 0.070  
  Kubik, Dino Work Of Art Dufour 24   96.0 1 54 39   114.650 119.427 8 C   1 46 0 3.410  
  Hamilton, Dale Blew Bayou Independent 20 2054 96.0 1 57 8   117.133 122.014 9 C   1 46 0 2.587    
  Tarr, John Passing Wind Catalina 22 11588 96.3 1 57 45   117.750 122.274 10 C   1 46 20 0.260  
  Pegler, Kevin & Shirley Wildwood Wayfarer 1071 91.8 2 3 7 -10 113.117 123.221 11 D   1 51 22 0.947  
  Wilson, James   Tanzer 26 305 93.8 1 57 5   117.083 124.822 12 C   1 43 35 1.602  
  Harvey, Anne Sandpiper Sandpiper 565 95 109.0 2 17 20   137.333 125.994 13 C   2 0 22 1.172    
  Turner, Steve Current Affair Cygnus 208 97.0 2 12 45 -10 122.750 126.546 14 D   1 57 7 0.553  
  Doucheno, George   Challenger 24 366 106.0 2 16 36   136.600 128.868 15 C   1 57 3 2.322    
  Daisley, Bill   Laser 3345 91.1 2 12 39 -10 122.650 134.632 16 D   1 50 36 5.764    
  Stairs, Aaron Apollo 470 1656 88.4 2 16 14 -10 126.233 142.798 17 D   1 47 37 8.166  
                                           
  MSA Race #2, July 18, 2010                                      
                                Elapsed Time Corrected Time    
      Boat Boat Sail   Elapsed Time   Minutes Minutes Rank Class   to tie for first Minutes behind    
    Crew Name Type No. DPN hr min sec   Elapsed Corrected       hr min sec next boat    
    Côté, Mike & Heather & Claudia Guidoune Cygnus 114 95.0 2 1 1   121.017 127.386 1 D   2 1 1      
    Pickles, Rod   Tanzer 7.5 173 96.0 2 7 34   127.567 132.882 2 C   2 2 17 5.496    
    Kipping, Jack Shady Lady Cygnus 203 95.0 2 14 19   134.317 141.386 3 D   2 1 1 8.504    
    Rankin, John   Cygnus 99 95.0 2 14 53   134.883 141.982 4 D   2 1 1 0.596    
    Pegler, Kevin & Shirley Wildwood Wayfarer 1071 91.8 2 14 49   134.817 146.859 5 D   1 56 56 4.877    
    Turner, Steve Current Affair Cygnus 208 95.0 2 32 3   152.050 160.053 6 D   2 1 1 13.194    
    Tarr, John Passing Wind Catalina 22 11588 102.0 2 44 45   164.750 161.520 7 C   2 9 56 1.467    
    Hamilton, Dale Blew Bayou Independent 20   96.0 2 35 14   155.233 161.701 8 C   2 2 17 0.182    
    Wison, James   Tanzer 26 305 93.8 2 32 35   152.583 162.669 9 C   1 59 29 0.967    
    Spencer, Don Spring Thaw Tanzer 26 727 93.8 2 39 30   159.500 170.043 10 C   1 59 29 7.374    
    Beal, John   Dragon KC112 95.0 DQ             C   2 1 1      
    Daisley   Laser   91.1 NT             D   1 56 3      
    Vardy, Steve Goath Tanzer 22 2002 95.1 NT             C   2 1 9      
    Daisley, Matthew   Sunfish 5229 99.6 NT             D   2 6 53      
    Daniels, Brad     1622 109.0 NT             D   2 18 51      
                                           
    "Cruiser" Class Results                                      
    Pickles, Rod   Tanzer 7.5 173 96.0 2 7 34   127.567 132.882 2 C1              
    Tarr, John Passing Wind Catalina 22 11588 102.0 2 44 45   164.750 161.520 7 C2         28.638    
    Hamilton, Dale Blew Bayou Independent 20   96.0 2 35 14   155.233 161.701 8 C3         0.182    
    Wison, James   Tanzer 26 305 93.8 2 32 35   152.583 162.669 9 C4         0.967    
    Spencer, Don Spring Thaw Tanzer 26 727 93.8 2 39 30   159.500 170.043 10 C5         7.374    
    Beal, John   Dragon KC112 95.0 DQ             C7              
    Vardy, Steve Goath Tanzer 22 2002 95.1 NT             C7              
                                           
    "Open" Class Results                                      
    Côté, Mike & Heather & Claudia Guidoune Cygnus 114 95.0 2 1 1   121.017 127.386 1 D1              
    Kipping, Jack Shady Lady Cygnus 203 95.0 2 14 19   134.317 141.386 3 D2         14.000    
    Rankin, John   Cygnus 99 95.0 2 14 53   134.883 141.982 4 D3         0.596    
    Pegler, Kevin & Shirley Wildwood Wayfarer 1071 91.8 2 14 49   134.817 146.859 5 D4         4.877    
    Turner, Steve Current Affair Cygnus 208 95.0 2 32 3   152.050 160.053 6 D5         13.194    
    Daisley   Laser   91.1 NT             D9              
    Daisley, Matthew   Sunfish 5229 99.6 NT             D9              
    Daniels, Brad     1622 109.0 NT             D9              
                                           
                                           
                                           
  MSA Race #1, June 27, 2010                                      
                                Elapsed Time Corrected Time    
      Boat Boat Sail   Elapsed Time   Minutes Minutes Rank Rank   to tie for first Minutes behind    
    Crew Name Type No. DPN hr min sec   Elapsed Corrected   Class   hr min sec next boat    
    Kipping, Jack Shady Lady Cygnus 203 97.0 1 39 13   99.217 102.285 1 D1   1 39 13      
    Côté, Mike & Heather & Claudia Guidoune Cygnus 114 95.0 1 38 31   98.517 103.702 2 D2   1 37 10 1.417    
    Pickles, Rod   Tanzer 7.5 173 96.0 1 39 35   99.583 103.733 3 C1   1 38 12 0.031    
    Hamilton, Dale Blew Bayou Independent 20   96.0 1 41 21   101.350 105.573 4 C2   1 38 12 1.840    
    Tarr, John Passing Wind Catalina 22 11588 102.0 1 48 6   108.100 105.980 5 C3   1 44 20 0.407    
    Wison, James   T26   93.8 1 40 25   100.417 107.054 6 C4   1 35 57 1.074    
    Beal, John   Dragon KC112 91.5 1 40 7   100.117 109.417 7 C5   1 33 35 2.363    
    McDonald, Ian   Kirby 25 128 84.5 1 38 57   98.950 117.101 8 C6   1 26 26 7.683    
    Daisley, Ben   C15 ManOWar   99.4 2 28 39   148.650 149.547 9 D3   1 41 40 32.447    
    Daisley, Matthew   Sunfish 5229 99.6 2 44 52   164.867 165.529 10 D4   1 41 53 15.981    
    Daisley, Bill   Force 5   95.4 2 47 48   167.800 175.891 11 D5   1 37 35 10.362    
    Daniels, Brad     1622 97.3 2 55 50   175.833 180.713 12 D6   1 39 31 4.822    
                                           
    "Cruiser" Class Results                                      
    Pickles, Rod   Tanzer 7.5 173 96.0 1 39 35   99.583 103.733 3 C1              
    Hamilton, Dale Blew Bayou Independent 20   96.0 1 41 21   101.350 105.573 4 C2         1.840    
    Tarr, John Passing Wind Catalina 22 11588 102.0 1 48 6   108.100 105.980 5 C3         0.407    
    Wison, James   T26   93.8 1 40 25   100.417 107.054 6 C4         1.074    
    Beal, John   Dragon KC112 91.5 1 40 7   100.117 109.417 7 C5         2.363    
    McDonald, Ian   Kirby 25 128 84.5 1 38 57   98.950 117.101 8 C6         7.683    
                                           
    "Open" Class Results                                      
    Kipping, Jack Shady Lady Cygnus 203 97.0 1 39 13   99.217 102.285 1 D1              
    Côté, Mike & Heather & Claudia Guidoune Cygnus 114 95.0 1 38 31   98.517 103.702 2 D2         1.417    
    Daisley, Ben   C15 ManOWar   99.4 2 28 39   148.650 149.547 9 D3         45.846    
    Daisley, Matthew   Sunfish 5229 99.6 2 44 52   164.867 165.529 10 D4         15.981    
    Daisley, Bill   Force 5   95.4 2 47 48   167.800 175.891 11 D5         10.362    
    Daniels, Brad     1622 97.3 2 55 50   175.833 180.713 12 D6         4.822