FYC Boat of the Year 2020                                                                
  No Golf Handicaps applied     GL Raper Wd Bullet Wd Wd Joy of Wd Wd End Wd Wd Wd Casey Wd L&A Wd Wd Wd Wd Sun        
  Using All Boats and All Races     Prem Mem S1 proof S1 S1 Framing S1 S1 ura S1 S2 S2 at Bat S2 Cup S2 S2 S2 S2 set        
  boat name skipper Pts   ier   R1 r1 r2 R2 R3 r1 r2 r3 r4 R4 R5 nce R6 MU R1 r1 r2 R2   R3 R4 R5 R6          
  Justified J35 John McKinney 3   2 1                                                        
  Sea Sharp Mike McKendy 5   1 4                                                        
  Chardonnay Daryll MacKenzie 5   3 2                                                        
  Trevose Adam Howie 8   5 3                                                        
  Tally Ho Dave Warner 9   4 5                                                        
  Le Vent Doux Fred Gagnon 13   6 (7)                                                        
  Dragonfly Rhett Wyntjes 14   7 (7)                                                        
  Salambo Ethan Wilkinson 15   8 (7)                                                        
  Sandpiper II Andrew Belyea 15   (9) 6                                                        
  Vanish Bob Gamble 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Shackleton II Andrew Jefferies 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Andiamo Mike Corbet 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Dragonfly Rhett Wyntjes 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Kariba Derek Tellenbach  16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Bombaloo Jim Snow 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Newcastle Brn Dennis Lovely 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Bella Marc-A Demers 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  MyDream Cliff Cull 16   (9) (7)                                                        
  Sisu Graham Jefferies 16   (9) (7)                                                        
                                                                     
                                                                     
  Boats in Race       8 6                                                        
                                                                     
    *  All race results are calculated without golf handicap. Bermuda start races not included.                                  
    *  For each race, one point are awarded to first place, two to second, three to third, etc.                                    
    *  If not competing in a race a boat is awarded points based on the number of boats in the race plus one                            
    *  All races count - no throw aways                                                        
    *  Boat with the least points wins                                                        
                                                                     
    Did not Race     (DNR) All started in race +1                                                  
    Did not Finish     (DNF) All started in race +1                                                  
    Did not Start     (DNS) All started in race +1                                                  
    Disqualfied     (DSQ) All started in race +1                                                  
    Redress     (RDS) Avg placing from previous races